Pre-Engineered Steel Building Erectors (403) 504-8668

We respect and are committed to protecting your privacy.

This privacy policy tells you how we use personal information collected at this site.

This policy is based on Alberta's Bill 44, the Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA) that came into effect Jan. 1, 2004.

We collect the following personal information submitted by our customers via fax or email in order to administer products and/or services: Customer name, address, telephone number, fax number, e-mail address, internet address and cell number.

We only keep personal information for as long as necessary. We keep the information after the project is completed in order to resolve any problems, concerns or warranty issues that may arise. We have the appropriate safeguards in place to protect your personal information.

A cookie is a piece of data stored on the visitor's hard drive containing information about the visitor to websites. This website does not use cookies, but links and embedded web content connected to the M & R Contractor Ltd. website may at times require cookies. At no time are these linked to any personal identification gathered by M & R Contractor Ltd. M & R Contractor Ltd. keeps log files on broad fields to analyze trends, and gather demographic data in order to administer services M & R Contractor Ltd. is the sole owner of the information collected and does not, or will not; share any information with advertisers, merchants, mailing lists or any other third party unless prior arrangements are made.

Links and embedded web content to/from other sites outside of M & R Contractor Ltd. do not apply to this privacy statement. We are not responsible for privacy policies of other websites linked to this website or their embedded web content. Please read the privacy statement of each website linked or embedded to this one for information and data use of visitor's personal identification. Our privacy statement applies solely to M & R Contractor Ltd.

Alberta Construction Safety Association National Construction Safety Officer ISNetworld Certificate of Recognition